Skip to main content
North Harlem
Elementary School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
School Profile
Cafeteria
Administration
CCBOE School Calendar
Staff
School Nurse
Title I
School Report Card
Contact Us
About Us
Information
School Hours
School Breakfast and Lunch
Transportation
Parent Portal/Infinite Campus
Parent Resources
Before and After School
Volunteer Information
Code of Conduct
Student Handbook
School Improvement Plan
23-24 School Supply Lists
Right to Know
PBIS
Report an Absence
Georgia Health Survey
Information
Activities
Greenpower Team
Activities
Learning Commons
Counseling
PTO
Careers
Picture
Staff
Search for people on this page
PreK
Natosha Borders
Teacher
Email Natosha Borders
Lindsey Bryant
Teacher
Email Lindsey Bryant
Brenda Jennings
Parapro
Email Brenda Jennings
Tammy Luke
Parapro
Email Tammy Luke
Kindergarten
Rebecca Bowers
Parapro
Email Rebecca Bowers
Samantha Clary
Teacher
Email Samantha Clary
Misty Coleman
Teacher
Email Misty Coleman
Melitta Dahlbeck
Parapro
Email Melitta Dahlbeck
Jacqueline Downs
Parapro
Email Jacqueline Downs
Melanie Grimes
Parapro
Email Melanie Grimes
Sandra Jones
Parapro
Email Sandra Jones
Sally McMahon
Teacher
Email Sally McMahon
Jennifer Miles
Parapro
Email Jennifer Miles
Tabitha Sharpless
Parapro
Email Tabitha Sharpless
Jessica Thomason
Teacher
Email Jessica Thomason
Archelle Washington
Teacher
Email Archelle Washington
Brianna Welch
Teacher
Email Brianna Welch
Joanna Williams
Teacher
Email Joanna Williams
1st Grade
Andrea Allen
Teacher
Email Andrea Allen
Jennifer Britt
Teacher
Email Jennifer Britt
Porsha Jackson
Teacher
Email Porsha Jackson
Jessica Lewis
Teacher
Email Jessica Lewis
Christina Marshall
Teacher
Email Christina Marshall
Brandy Pitcher
Teacher
Email Brandy Pitcher
Hannah Sparks
Teacher
Email Hannah Sparks
2nd Grade
Kathy Arrowood
Teacher
Email Kathy Arrowood
Ashton Bargeron
Teacher
Email Ashton Bargeron
Elyse Brown
Teacher
Email Elyse Brown
Tanisha Dorsey
Teacher
Email Tanisha Dorsey
Laci Glosser
Teacher
Email Laci Glosser
Kianna Merrill
Teacher
Email Kianna Merrill
Susie Price
Teacher
Email Susie Price
Kara Thacker
Teacher
Email Kara Thacker
3rd Grade
Melanie Baldwin
Teacher
Email Melanie Baldwin
Kate Ellis
Teacher
Email Kate Ellis
Wendy Kersey
Teacher
Email Wendy Kersey
Jennifer Michalove
Teacher
Email Jennifer Michalove
Jean Snow
Teacher
Email Jean Snow
Amanda Story
Teacher
Email Amanda Story
Toni Walton
Teacher
Email Toni Walton
4th Grade
Kelli Cox
Teacher
Email Kelli Cox
Ashley Exantus
Teacher
Email Ashley Exantus
Ashley Nance
Teacher
Email Ashley Nance
Kirby Rhodes
Teacher
Email Kirby Rhodes
Tamara Swartz
Teacher
Email Tamara Swartz
5th Grade
Carson Alewine
Teacher
Email Carson Alewine
Kayla Casey
Teacher
Email Kayla Casey
Sabrina Debow-Rose
Teacher
Email Sabrina Debow-Rose
Jennifer Forney
Teacher
Email Jennifer Forney
Adriel Wright
Teacher
Email Adriel Wright
Cafeteria Staff
Sharon Ashcraft
Nutrition Assistant
Email Sharon Ashcraft
Donna Harris
Nutrition Assistant
Email Donna Harris
Silas Hurd
Nutrition Assistant
Email Silas Hurd
Linda Lopes
Nutrition Assistant
Email Linda Lopes
Amanda Rowell
Nutrition Assistant
Email Amanda Rowell
Linda Shields
Assistant SNP Manager
Email Linda Shields
Tara Taylor
SNP Manager
Email Tara Taylor
Counseling
Hannah Matthews
Guidance Counselor
Email Hannah Matthews
Amy Strozier
Guidance Counselor
Email Amy Strozier
Custodial Staff
Belinda Lee
Custodian
Email Belinda Lee
Mamie McCord
Custodian
Email Mamie McCord
Stephanie McCord
Custodian
Email Stephanie McCord
Lina Okot
Lead Custodian
Email Lina Okot
Shanan Quire
Custodian
Email Shanan Quire
EIP/Reading Specialist
Carla Boettcher
Teacher
Email Carla Boettcher
Jacquelyn Cain
Teacher
Email Jacquelyn Cain
Ginger Logue
Teacher
Email Ginger Logue
Michelle Lyons
Teacher
Email Michelle Lyons
Farrah Payne
Teacher
Email Farrah Payne
Tami Roy
Teacher
Email Tami Roy
Mary Wright
Teacher
Email Mary Wright
ESOL
Gisel Elsheikh
ESOL Teacher
Email Gisel Elsheikh
Educational Support
Brianna Bright-Jones
Parapro
Email Brianna Bright-Jones
Cody Dameon
Parapro
Email Cody Dameon
Jeanne Lewis
Parapro
Email Jeanne Lewis
Michelle Mendoza
Parapro
Email Michelle Mendoza
Debra Quinn
Parapro
Email Debra Quinn
Menbere Wright
Parapro
Email Menbere Wright
Horizons (Gifted Program)
Kimberly Spicer
Teacher
Email Kimberly Spicer
Instructional Specialist
Andrea Eremus
Instructional Specialist
Email Andrea Eremus
Learning Commons
Jamie Harrison
Media Clerk
Email Jamie Harrison
Tiana Roberts
TSS
Email Tiana Roberts
Tori Sutton
Media Specialist
Email Tori Sutton
Office Staff
Amy Chandler
Clerical Office Assistant
Email Amy Chandler
Julie Gibson
School Secretary
Email Julie Gibson
Heather Olson
School Resource Officer
Email Heather Olson
Gloria Ramsey
Principal's Secretary
Email Gloria Ramsey
Special Education/Resource
Errin Bagwell
Special Ed Specialist
Email Errin Bagwell
Catherine Brooks
Parapro
Email Catherine Brooks
Mendy Crunkelton
Teacher
Email Mendy Crunkelton
Megan Hannon
Parapro
Email Megan Hannon
Carolyne Kasprzak
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Carolyne Kasprzak
Noelle Keener
Teacher
Email Noelle Keener
Megan Lampp
Parapro
Email Megan Lampp
Mallory McBride
Parapro
Email Mallory McBride
Ariel Smith
Teacher
Email Ariel Smith
Tammy Sutton
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Tammy Sutton
Kate Sweet
Parapro
Email Kate Sweet
Alaina Thigpen
Teacher
Email Alaina Thigpen
Specials
Aaron Forney
PE Teacher
Email Aaron Forney
Amy Huff
Art Teacher
Email Amy Huff
Amber Lazenby
STEM Teacher
Email Amber Lazenby
Renee Owen
PE Teacher
Email Renee Owen
Lauren Stitcher
Music Teacher
Email Lauren Stitcher
Tiffany Walker
PE Parapro
Email Tiffany Walker
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions